Woo hoo!!!

Itz finally here, guys!!!

(Ok, I know I’ve changed my Bitmoji, but people don’t wear the same clothes and have the same hairstyle everyday, do they? Sorry, that seems a bit rude. Alright, I promise I’ll tell you guys if I majorly change my Bitmoji, and I’ll change the clothes every now and then. 😌 Wow this is a long caption)

WE’RE DOING THE ASSUMPTIONS ABOUT ME!!!

So, letz get readyyy! πŸŽ‰πŸ˜Ž

Assumptions from iamstan1 [⟟ ⏃⋔ βŒ‡ββƒβ‹ ]

You love blue

Actually, I don’t. I mean, I do like the colour blue, but I prefer it pastel or muted. πŸ˜„


you like pecan pie but prefer blueberry

I’ve never tried any of those pies, and I barely know what pecan is. πŸ˜‚ I THINK it’s a kind of nut? *googles* “a smooth pinkish-brown nut with an edible kernel similar to a walnut.” Oh. Okay. 😌


You like books

Oh yes I do. 😈 #BooksAreTheBest πŸ“š


you enjoy helping people

Yeah! I guess I do! 😁


you dislike star wars

Well, I don’t really watch Star Wars, but I doubt that there’s anything better than Harry Potter. πŸ˜‚


your favorite emoji is πŸ˜‚

Nope! My favourite emoji is this: 😎 because everyone is cool.

you like sunsets

Yes! I do! Here’s a pretty one I found on Google!

Credit to Google and Vox


you like walnuts

I’ve never tried. (I think). But I do like salted nuts in general, so I think so? πŸ˜€


you hate coffee

Yep! I hate it! I’m more of a sweet person, and I don’t like bitter tastes. πŸ˜β˜•


you have a dog

No, but I REALLY want one. ✨ 🐢 ✨


you like cats but don’t have one

Yeah, I do like cats! I honestly can’t choose between dogs and cats, and, no, I don’t have one. πŸ’–


you are artistic

I dunno, am I ? πŸ˜‚πŸŽ¨


you smile alot

I guess I do! 😊


you’re smiling now.

Yep!! I am! 😊

Okay! Now some assumptions from Ashmita!

You would rather stay at home and read than go to school?

YES! CAN I DO THIS? PLEASE? 😍

And you are an extrovert.

Nope! I’m an introvert! I guess I’m more extroverted online, though.

Some assumptions from Diamond!

You are the nicest blogger ever. πŸ™‚

Sorry, I- I can’t really answer that. But thank you SO much for saying that!!! πŸ₯°πŸ˜πŸ€©πŸ₯ΊπŸ’–

You enjoy writing.

Yep! It’s so much fun!


English is your favorite subject in school..

Yes again! English is so much fun! Except Grammar. Grammar isn’t so fun. 😦


You’re the youngest in your family.

No, I’m actually the oldest. xD I have a little sister, and she’s my only sibling. πŸ™‚


Fantasy is your favorite movie/book genre.

Yes and no, because Harry Potter is my favourite movie/book series, but it’s not like those are the only things I watch/read. (I think-). So, you’re kinda correct! πŸ˜€

Okee-dokee (why does that sound so silly? xD), now for Ariela’s assumptions.

You like swimming!

Yes! It’s so much fun!


You like Selena Gomez

Well, I don’t really listen to her music, so I don’t really know. :/


You dislike ketchup

Yes. (Anyone else?) I HATE it when I get too much ketchup in my food, and then I have that tangy, ketchup-y taste in my mouth. But, my lil sissy actually likes ketchup! Whyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!? 😦


You like writing

Yep! I do! It’s loads of fun, and you write WHATEVER you want! (Like I’m doing now. πŸ˜‰ )

Okay! Now it’s time for Samuel’s assumptions!

You like Harry Potter

Yep! A lot! (I mean, a LOT)

Okay I think everyone gets it.


You like ice cream

Yes! But I think sorbets are better, but I don’t really know, I don’t really eat ice cream a lot.


You like pizza

Of course I do! In fact, as I’m writing this, (Saturday, 27th March) my parents bought some pizza as a surprise!


You like sugar gliders

I don’t know, I don’t know what they are. πŸ˜… I’ll google them.

… A Few Seconds Later …

OH MY GOSH THANK YOU FOR THAT ASSUMPTION. I thought that sugar gliders were sugar sculptures that looked like gliders or something! But no, it turns out that sugar gliders are LITERALLY THE CUTEST ANIMAL EVER!!!! ❀️❀️❀️

Like, c’mon, who would say no to this little face?


You like the color purple

Yeah, I do like purple! I have nothing against it, and it’s a nice colour! πŸ’œ


You don’t like playing fighting games

H-how did you guess?! Yeah, I don’t. πŸ—‘πŸš«

I guess it’s just not really my style.


You don’t like wearing hats

Hmm, I don’t really mind wearing hats! As long as it’s comfortable, I’m fine with wearing a hat!


You hate tigers

No, I like tigers! They’re nice, and I know it would probably eat me or something if I came close to it, but it’s not going to (I think-) and I think tigers are really cool! 🀩🐯

Now, here are some assumptions from Mahitha!

You like Italian cuisines.

Well, I like a few of them! Pizza, pasta- I can’t think of any more. 🀣 I’m a picky eater.


You like to play guitar.

Actually, I HATE the guitar! I used to have ukelele lessons in Year 2/2nd Grade at school (we all got them) and I didn’t like it, and I got blisters. Since then, I’ve gone to my best friend’s house and tried playing on her guitar, and… it was too big for me. πŸ˜‚ I’m short IRL, okay? I tried playing on it, and I ended up just strumming random notes while the guitar was laying on my crossed legs. πŸ˜‚

So sorry about that rant, and I guess guitars aren’t too bad, I just don’t really like them. πŸ˜… Please don’t get annoyed that I insulted guitars, this is just my opinion, but I guess guitars are just not meant for me. πŸ˜†


You have a brother.

Nope! I have an amazing little sister, but I do sometimes wonder what life would be like with a brother.

Now it’s time for Mary Elizabeth’s assumptions!

Your favorite animal is a sea creature

Hmm, I DO like stingrays. I have more than one favourite animal, though. πŸ˜€

You don’t like grape juice

I’ve never tried it!

I’ll just go and see if Google can describe the taste. If in doubt, consult Google.

Nope. Nothing there.

Your favorite emoji is an emoji

You got that right! My favourite emoji is indeed an emoji.

Now it’s Reese’s assumptions!

You love blue

I don’t LOOOOVE blue, but I like it!


You love Harry Potter

Well… mAyBe.

I totally do.


You’re more of a cat person than a dog person

Nah! I like both equally! I just can’t choose, and when I start thinking that I like dogs more, then I see a cat and I fall in love with them. Again. Same with dogs.

Assumptions from Zeta!

You love Harry Potter a gazillion.

Yes, yes, aaand more yes.


You have at least one dog.

Nope, but I REALLY want a dog.


You’ve been blogging for 3 months.

Let’s see, *looks at calendar* well, it says that I created my blog on the 7th of February, on a Sunday… so, I’ve been blogging for… *tense music* 1 month, and nearly 2 months! Wow, that’s a lot! πŸ˜€


You have a really annoying sibling (I do xD)

*whispers* Yes, but don’t let my little sis see this!!! I love her LOADS, but, I just absolutely HATE IT when she asks me to play with her. Especially LOL dolls. That is like a punishement for me. I usually try to spice things up, but then she gets angry, because it’s not what she wants, and that is why you do not want to visit my house when I’m playing with my sissy. πŸ˜…πŸ˜‚

Altogether you’ve read 200+ books.

I don’t know. I might have, but I’ll be glad if I’ve read 100 books in my lifetime, but if rereading books counts as another book, then I think I’ve DEFINITELY read 100. I’ll just count the books I’ve read on my bookshelf, because why not. That’ll be, around the number of books I’ve read.

– Later –

154 books on my bookshelf. That I have read. Wow. I’m proud of myself. I’m not even counting rereading books! 😎


You’ve read a series more than 6 times.

No, I don’t think so. I might have reread Diary of a Wimpy Kid 3 or 4 times, but I’m not too sure.


You’re planning to write a book.

I dunno, I’m not really, but if an idea pops into my head, then I’ll try it. πŸ™‚

Some assumptions from Rayna!

You have a pet.

Well, I used to. RIP Snow White and Snowflake.


You read Manga and/or Anime (I don’t really know the difference so.. excuse me for ignorance :/)

I’ve started watching Little Witch Academia, and I really like it, but I really want to try out My Hero Academia, too, because I want to see why everyone loves it. πŸ™‚ Oh, no, it’s okay! If you don’t know, then that’s completely fine!

(Google definition how many times am I gonna use Google in this post?!: “Put simply, manga is the term given to Japanese comic books and graphic novels, whereas anime is the name given to Japanese animation. … Although both tend to be considered genres in the West, in reality they are a description of how the content is produced.”)

You really like Fantasy

I like Harry Potter, and that’s fantasy, right? πŸ˜‰

Assumptions from Flora!

You love to draw

Yep! I think I’ve also finally found my writing style, which I’m really happy with, I just need to learn how to do it in digital drawing, and I’m all set!


You write a lot

Yep! Apart from this blog, I’m participating in a few writing competitions! πŸ™‚


You love hanging out with friends

Yes! Even though I’m an introvert, I do love hanging out with my friends! Well, strictly speaking, calling them, and texting them. #IHateCovid 😦

Alright, guys! That’s my assumptions post βœ… done! I hope you learnt something new about me!

32 thoughts on “Assumptions About ME – 50 Follower Special! πŸ₯³πŸŽ‰

  1. Congratulations on your followers πŸ‘πŸ»πŸ‘πŸ»
    Talk about being extroverted online, thats just meπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚
    I would really love to read at home, school sucks😩

    Liked by 1 person

  2. I loved reading this!! YEAHHHH sugar gliders are soooo cute! 😍😍 I saw some for the first time at a flea market and I was like OMIGUSH I WANT ONE haha
    and thank you so very much for clarifying the difference between manga and anime! πŸ˜‚ I’ve been confused my whole life and thought maybe they were interchangeable. I could have just googled it lol but you did it for me!
    154 books!! that’s awesooome

    Liked by 1 person

  3. When did you ask us to assume? 😦 I missed it I guess!! And I thought the same thing about Sugar Gliders! Also, I LOVE ketchup!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Liked by 1 person

      1. Crap!! Anyways, many congratulations. I seriously don’t remember if I have congratulated you because, everyone are hitting some or the other milestone πŸ˜›

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s