Hey, amigos! πŸ‘‹
It’s great to see you again!!!

This is my first time doing a wrap up post, mostly because I’m kinda lazy, and by the time I realise it’s a new month, it’s too late. πŸ˜‚ So take this few-days-late wrap up post! *gives it to you*

So, let’s get into it!

Hmm, well, *cough cough* I didnt keep track, so I’m not sure. πŸ˜… I had a goal back in March, to read the whole HP series in one month, and I did do as much as I could, I think I was reading the Half-Blood Prince when the month ended, so, y’know, not all bad. 😌 Right now, as I’m writing this, I’ve JUST finished Deathly Hallows, and I mean- AGGGHH I LOVE IT!!!! I cried, I smiled, I laughed, and I’ve relived the journey with the Golden Trio! It’s taken me 1 month and 18 days, and I’m PROUD! πŸ˜ŒπŸ’…
This month, I’m aiming 3-4 books, and I just hope I’ll reach it. πŸ˜‚ I’m hoping to do a book review, too, as soon as I finish the book I’m reading (but by the time you read this, I’ll have already finished this. 😌): The Castle of Tangled Magic! It’s really unique, and I really like it!

Oooh, I think I did a decent amount this month. πŸ‘Œ I did 15 posts, which is the most I’ve ever done so far. But then again, I did do a fair bit of reblogs, so… yeah. πŸ˜…

I did:

Meet My Chick! *Easter Edition*

Harry Potter Themed Wallpapers! (Ipad/Phone)

R I P Prince PhilipπŸ˜”

Harry Potter Trivia Collab!!! (SPOILERS FOR BOOK 1 AND 2!) ft. Flora

The Memez Tag!

Musical Stories! 🎢 (NEW SERIES)

And those were my blog posts in April! 🀩 My favourite was probably the Themed Wallpapers post. Even though I didn’t have loads of time to finish it, I really like the featured image, and it was so much fun to do! I’m planning to do a Disney one, and another Harry Potter one for laptops/computers.

Well, overall, I think I did pretty well! It’s crazy that it’s May already!!! I’m so grateful to be here on WordPress, and I’ve loved EVERY SECOND of my blogging journey! 😍🀩 I don’t want to EVER stop blogging!!! πŸ₯²

β–ͺ︎ Drink more water πŸ’§

β–ͺ︎ Have less screen time πŸ“±

β–ͺ︎ Be more productive πŸ’ͺ

β–ͺ︎ Read 3-4 books

β–ͺ︎ Work hard at school 🧠


And, guys, that’s it for today! I hope you liked reading my first wrap-up!!!

See you soon! πŸ‘‹

9 thoughts on “✨ April Wrap-Up! 🌺 ✨

    1. Haha, thank you! 😊
      I feel like I’ve done an okay job, but then I look at other wrap up posts and see that I’ve missed out on about 100 other categories I should have. πŸ‘€πŸ˜‚πŸ˜…
      Yeah! Me too! πŸ˜†
      Aww, you don’t know how much that means to me! πŸ’ž I don’t want you to stop blogging, either! You have such a pretty, amazing blog! I love reading your posts! 😍🀩

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s